KETCHIKAN KING SALMON DERBY - COHO

KETCHIKAN KING SALMON DERBY - COHO
Location: Ketchikan, Alaska, United States
Starts: Aug 18, 2018 7:00AM
Ends: Sept 3, 2018 7:00PM
Description: Welcome to the 2018 Ketchikan King Salmon Derby - Coho Edition, we hope to have a good year with lots of people catching Coho's!

-The first derby weekend commences at 7:00 AM, Aug 18 continuing until Aug 19 at 7:00 PM.

-The second derby weekend commences at 7:00 AM, Aug 25, continuing until Aug 26 at 7:00 PM.

-The third derby weekend commences at 7:00 AM, Sept 1, until Sept 3 at 7:00 PM, which represents the end of the 2018 derby.

Official Website: http://ketchikankingsalmonderby.com
Previous Event: Click here for last year's results

CATEGORIES
All Entries
Grand Prize [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Adult Prize Ladder [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Youth Prize Ladder [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
All Coho's Weighing 12 Pounds (Tongass Trading Company Shared Prize) [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Silverking 33rd Fish [print]
Final Results
Megan Beattie (#0006) - 8/18/2018 4:44 pm
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Largest Coho Caught by a Permanent License Holder [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Largest Coho Caught from a Skiff 16ft and Under [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Largest Coho Caught by a IBEW Member [print]
Final Results
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
KTKN/Gateway Country 100th Fish Caught [print]
Final Results
Donald Astry (#1080) - 8/19/2018 5:19 pm
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
First Fish Weighed-in after Pre-determined Date and Time (First Bank Special Prize) [print]
Final Results
Michael Purcell (#1096) - 8/26/2018 9:04 am
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Mad Viking Award - 57th Largest Fish [print]
Final Results
Frances Hoyt (#0028) - 13.4 lb Coho - 9/2/2018 8:04 am
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #1 [print]
Final Results
Warren Lee (#0007)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #2 [print]
Final Results
Sarah Griffin (#1089)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #3 [print]
Final Results
Mikail Bolshakoff (#1130)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #4 [print]
Final Results
Armando Ritchie (#0907)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #5 [print]
Final Results
Taylor Burkhart (#0938)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #6 [print]
Final Results
Kyla Ashe (#1247)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
IBEW Daily Drawing #7 [print]
Final Results
Mary Abajian (#1359)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #1 [print]
Final Results
Bree Johnson (#9129)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #2 [print]
Final Results
Captain Jurczak (#9008)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #3 [print]
Final Results
Abigail Davies (#9167)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #4 [print]
Final Results
Madeline Munhoven (#9138)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #5 [print]
Final Results
Juniper Peebles (#9014)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #6 [print]
Final Results
Emma Johnson (#9009)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Walmart Daily Drawing Youth #7 [print]
Final Results
Sailor Stokes-Hogben (#9139)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Mens - Overall [print]
Final Results
Marc Carpenter (#1403)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Woman's - Overall [print]
Final Results
Julie Carney (#0363)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Mens Drawing - 1st Weekend [print]
Final Results
Brad Merrill (#0965)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Womens Drawing - 1st Weekend [print]
Final Results
Michelle Peterson (#0781)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Mens Drawing - 2nd Weekend [print]
Final Results
Dennis Rhodes (#1429)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Womens Drawing - 2nd Weekend [print]
Final Results
Anna Peebles (#253)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Mens Drawing - 3rd Weekend [print]
Final Results
Michael Brooks (#279)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD
Petro Marine Womens Drawing - 3rd Weekend [print]
Final Results
Tara Ewards (#1464)
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LEADERBOARD

SPONSORED BY
sponsor
Ketchikan CHARR
sponsor
Tongass Trading Co.
sponsor
Alaska Sportfishing Expeditions
sponsor
IBEW Local 1547
sponsor
Alaska Airlines
sponsor
Salmon Falls Fishing Resort
Rustic Alaskan Elegance

event logo


Brought to you by:
Privacy Policy